Website last updated:

Maplitho Hotmelt Adhesive Pa

DETAILS OF CONTRACT/PURCHASES CONCLUDED
FOR TENDER NO : GEM/2026/B/7186780, dated 11-02-2026
Unit Name : Security Printing Press, Hyderabad
Name of Contractor :

Schedule 1 (ISPN):
1.) Excellent Sales System, Nashik, Qty: 300 MT
2.) Crystal Paper Industries Private Limited, Hyderabad, Qty: 100 MT
3.) Vimson Coatings Private Limited, Nashik, Qty: 100 MT
4.) Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Limited, Palghar, Qty: 100 MT

Schedule 2 (ISPN):
1.) Excellent Sales System, Nashik, Qty: 150 MT
2.) Crystal Paper Industries Private Limited, Hyderabad, Qty: 50 MT
3.) Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Limited, Palghar, Qty: 50 MT
4.) Vimson Coatings Private Limited, Nashik, Qty: 50 MT

Schedule 3 (SPPH):
1.) Excellent Sales System, Nashik, Qty: 1103 MT
2.) MLJ Industries Limited, Noida, Qty: 551 MT
3.) Crystal Paper Industries Private Limited, Hyderabad, Qty: 276 MT
4.) Vimson Coatings Private Limited, Nashik, Qty: 275 MT

Value of Contract :

Schedule 1 (ISPN):
1.) Excellent Sales System, Nashik – Rs.4,91,92,800/-
2.) Crystal Paper Industries Private Limited, Hyderabad – Rs.1,63,97,600/-
3.) Vimson Coatings Private Limited, Nashik – Rs.1,63,97,600/-
4.) Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Limited, Palghar – Rs.1,63,97,600/-

Schedule 2 (ISPN):
1.) Excellent Sales System, Nashik – Rs.2,45,62,650/-
2.) Crystal Paper Industries Private Limited, Hyderabad – Rs.81,87,550/-
3.) Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Limited, Palghar – Rs.81,87,550/-
4.) Vimson Coatings Private Limited, Nashik – Rs.81,87,550/-

Schedule 3 (SPPH):
1.) Excellent Sales System, Nashik – Rs.17,90,90,801/-
2.) MLJ Industries Limited, Noida – Rs.8,94,64,217/-
3.) Crystal Paper Industries Private Limited, Hyderabad – Rs.4,48,13,292/-
4.) Vimson Coatings Private Limited, Nashik – Rs.4,46,50,925/-

Item/Nature of work : Maplitho Paper with Hot melt Adhesive (Pressure sensitive) silicon coated Glassine
Mode of Tender Enquiry :
Date of Publication of NIT : 11/Feb/2026
Type of Bidding : GEM 2 bid
Last Date of Receipt : 12/Mar/2026
Nos. of Tenders Recd.: 11
Nos. of Parties Qualified after technical evalution : 9
Nos. of Parties DisQualified after technical evalution : 2
Names of Parties Qualified after technical evalution :

1.) Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Ltd., Palghar
2.) Chemline India Ltd., Haryana
3.) Crystal Paper Industries Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad
4.) Excellent Sales System., Nashik
5.) Infinity Security Papers Ltd., Hyderabad
6.) MLJ Industries Ltd., Noida
7.) Navagraha Print & Pack Company, Thane
8.) Prasad Acumeter LLP, Hyderabad
9.) Vimson Coatings Pvt. Ltd., Nashik

Names of Parties DisQualified after technical evalution :

1.) Shree Sati traders, Kolkata
2.) Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes, Bangalore

Awarded to Lowest : Yes
Scheduled Date of completion of supplies : 30/Jul/2027
Contract No :

Schedule 1 (ISPN):
1.) GEMC-511687742750421, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 300 MT – Excellent Sales System
2.) GEMC-511687744543102, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 100 MT – Crystal Paper Industries Pvt. Ltd
3.) GEMC-511687774294638, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 100 MT – Vimson Coatings Pvt. Ltd
4.) GEMC-511687700702321, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 100 MT – Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Ltd

Schedule 2 (ISPN):
1.) GEMC-511687728773359, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 150 MT – Excellent Sales System
2.) GEMC-511687785518946, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 50 MT – Crystal Paper Industries Pvt. Ltd
3.) GEMC-511687749431552, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 50 MT – Vimson Coatings Pvt. Ltd
4.) GEMC-511687764546999, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 50 MT – Allied Speciality Papers (India) Pvt. Ltd

Schedule 3 (SPPH):
1.) GEMC-511687789557293, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 1103 MT – Excellent Sales System
2.) GEMC-511687720822598, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 551 MT – MLJ Industries Ltd
3.) GEMC-511687754576339, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 276 MT – Crystal Paper Industries Pvt. Ltd
4.) GEMC-511687797961702, dated 04-08-2026, Qty: 275 MT – Vimson Coatings Pvt. Ltd

Contract Date : 04/Aug/2026
Actual Date of Start of Work :
Actual Date of Completion :
Award Date : 04/Aug/2026
Award Upload Date : 02/Sep/2026
Reasons for delay if any :
Remark if any :

N.A